BACK

Hikvision DS-3E Series 16 Port Unmanaged PoE Switch (DS-3E0318P-E-M)

No ratings
11165/- 13990/- Save: 2825/- Inclusive of all taxes
Inclusive of all taxes
 

2 YEAR
Two Years Hikvision India warrenty

EMI
Starts from 534 

Reviews (0)

5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%

Features

 

DS-3E0318P-E

16 Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged POE Switch
DS-3E01318P-E is a 10/100 Mbps unmanagedswitch that requires no configuration and
provides 16 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. Itcan automatically detect and supply power to allIEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices. Inthese situations, electrical power is transmittedalongside data in one single cable, allowing16 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports, 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink ethernet port and 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink SFP port
IEEE 802.3 af & at high POE power supply
Maximum 250 m long distance PoE transmission
VIP port transmission priority
Safe and reliable using 6 KV high surge protection
Supports store-and-forward
Supports MAC address auto learning and auto aging
Supports smart cache optimization
Supports desktop / wall mounting

Technical Detail 
Brand : Hikvision 
Modal : DS-3E0318P-E/M
General
Storage Temperature : Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ 70 °C
Working Temperature : Operating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 40 °C
Working Humidity : Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity : Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% RH non-condensing
Power Input : 100~240 V AC,50/60 Hz
Power Consumption : ≤150w

Performance 
Switching Capacity : 7.2 Gbps
Store-And-Forward : Supported
MAC Address Table : 4 k
MAC Address Learning : Auto-learning/ Auto-aging 

PoE
Working Mode : Priority, Standard, Isolate, Extend
PoE Standard : IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Powering Mode : Supports 8-pin power supply
PoE Port : 1-16
Maximum Total Output : 135 W
Maximum Port Output : 30 W

Port
High-Priority Port : Port 1 - 8
1000 Mbps SFP : 1 independent
10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 : 1
10/100 Mbps RJ45 : 16

Standard
Network Standard : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

Network
Transmission Speed : Ethernet: 10 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 20 Mbps (Full Duplex),Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 200 Mbps (Full Duplex),Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (Full Duplex)
Transmission Medium
Ethernet: Cat 3 or better UTP/STP,Fast Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP,Gigabit Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP,1000 Base-SX: MMF (Multimode optical fiber),1000 Base-LX: MMF (Multimode optical fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Lightning-Proof Ranking : 4 kV

POE
PoE Powering Mode : Supports 8-pin power supply
PoE Port : 1-16

Specifications

Model
Brand  Hikvision
Model  DS-3E0318P-E-M
Spec
Type  Switch
Interface  RJ45
Port  16 Port
Speed  7.2 Gbps
Network Standards  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Input Power  100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Form_Factor  Desktop/Rackmount

Reviews

0 out of 5

Most Recent Reviews

Feedback

Feedback

For IMMEDIATE customer service assistance or help with an order please call 044-42110647(Direct Line)

    Help us continuously improve by reporting any errors on this page:
  • The information above is incorrect or conflicting.
  • This page has misspellings and/or bad grammar.
  • This page did not load correctly on my browser or generated an error.

Please provide an example of any missing or incorrect information. Again, if you need immediate Customer Service assistance, click here.



Ready for Immediate Dispatch
Product is in stock and will be dispatched within 24 hours.

Out of Stock
Product is out of stock. Product is an existing current model but stock arrival status unknown.

In Stock
Stock is available and will be dispatched in 2 to 3 days.

Against Order
Product is listed and available as per Company notification but availability dependent on stock status with distributor.

Pre Order
Product expected anytime soon within 2 days to 2 weeks. Book your product. Full refund if not available within 2 Weeks.

Contact Information

Contact Chennai Branch
Chennai

Cyber Space Abacus Pvt Ltd
E-28 , Ramaniyam Arcade, 5th Floor,
16th Cross St, Besant Nagar,
Chennai - 600090

Phone: 044-42110647, 09962302488

Service: service@theitdepot.com
Sales: sales@theitdepot.com

Working Hours: Monday-Saturday : 10:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: Holiday

Contact Bangalore Branch
Bangalore

Cyber Space Abacus Pvt Ltd
Building No 49, Anantesh Mahal,
Wilson Garden, Bangalore,
Karnataka - 560027.

Phone: 09962302488

Service: service@theitdepot.com
Sales: sales@theitdepot.com

Working Hours: Monday-Saturday : 10:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: Holiday

Message us